Adult Probation

Government Officials

Home » Officials

Elected Officials

Jennifer Lasley

Debbie Crum

Judge Lori Schein

Circuit Court Judge

 

[email protected]

765-482-0530 

Lisa Bruder

Justin Sparks

Kent T. Eastwood

Prosecutor

 

 

765-482-6860

Debbie Ottinger

Anthony Harris

Judge Matthew C. Kincaid

Superior Court I Judge

 

[email protected]

765-482-0450 

Judge Bruce Petit

Superior Court II Judge

 

 

765-482-6502

Carol Cunningham

Nikki Baldwin

Appointed Officials

Steve Owens

Justin Culp

Juvenile Probation

 

[email protected]

765-482-6505

Stephen Elkins

Michael Nance

Community Corrrections

 

765-482-2484

Mike Martin

Abby Messenger

Environmental Health Department

 

[email protected]

765-483-4458

Max Mendenhall

Guardian Ad-Litem

 

 

765-483-5252 

Lisa Younts

Health Department Nursing & Vital Records

 

[email protected]

765-482-3942 

Nick Parr

Megan Smith

Human Resources

 

[email protected]

765-535-7518

Sheryl Vaughn

Soil & Water

 

[email protected]

765-482-6355 x8676

Jennifer Lawrence

Solid Waste District

 

[email protected]

765-483-0687

Mike Spidel

Veteran Affairs

 

[email protected]

765-483-4480

Magistrate Berish

Magistrate appointed to Circuit Court

 

[email protected]

765-482-0530

Mike Cunningham

County Commissioners Board Members

Tim Beyer

Don Lawson

President
District 2

 

[email protected]

765-483-4492

Jeff Wolfe

County Council Members

Elise Nieshalla

Council President
At Large

 

[email protected]

765-482-2940

Aaron Williams

County Council
District 4

 

[email protected]

765-482-2940

Jennifer Hostetter

County Council
District 1

 

[email protected]

765-482-2940

Ken Hedge

Council At Large

Vice-President 

[email protected]

765-482-2940

John Riner

County Council
District 2

 

[email protected]

765-482-2940

Kevin Van Horn

County Council
District 3

 

[email protected]

765-482-2940

Shari Richey

County Council
At Large

 

[email protected]

765-482-2940

Area Plan Commission Board Members

John Merson

President

Jay Schaumberg

Vice-President

Tad Braner

Member

Kasey Copeland

Member

Dan Fry

Member

Alan Wilhoite

Member

Ken Hedge

Member

Bob Clutter

APC Attorney

Board of Zoning Appeals Members

June Nickels

President

Clinton Taylor

Vice President

Terry Brandenburg

Member

John Merson

Member

Alan Wilhoite

Member

Bob Clutter

BZA Attorney

Community Corrections Advisory Board

David Truitt

President

Kassie Frazier

Vice President

Michael Nance

Executive Director

Drainage Board Members

Byron Loveless

President

Three Year Term

David Chance

Three Year Term

Marc Applegate

Four Year Term

Jeff Wolfe

Four Year Term

Don Lawson

Four Year Term

Elections Board Members

Rebecca McClure

Chairman

Brain Jones

Member

Jessica Fouts

Secretary

Health Board Members

Herschell Servies, MD

Health Officer

Gabrielle M Nicholas, DVM

President

Tricia Wright, MD

Vice President

Paulette S Berger, B.S. M.S.

Member

John Cowan

Member

Crystal L Jones, MD

Member

Anne Patterson, J.D.

Member

Michael Reynolds

Member

Redevelopment Commission Members

Tom Lingfelter

President

Judi Hendrix

Member

Ben Lawson

Member

Mark Ransom

Member

Marcia Wilhoite

Member

Vacant Spot

Member

Bob Clutter

County Attorney

Soil & Water Board

 Dan Dunbar

Chairman

Kathy Clawson

Vice Chair

Chris Branaman

Member

Ben Lawson

Member

Allen Mohler

Member

Solid Waste Executive Board

Craig Melton

Zionsville Town Council

President

Matthew Gentry

Mayor of the City of Lebanon

Vice President

Tim Beyer

Boone County Commissioner

Member

Brad Burk

Zionsville Town Council

Member

Don Lawson

Boone County Commissioner

Member

Shari Richey

Boone County Council

Member

Jeff Wolfe

Boone County Commissioner

Member

Boone County Government. All Rights Reserved.