Clerk's Office

2020 Primary Election Results

 

2020 Primary Precinct by Precint Report

2020 Primary Full Election Report

 

Election Summary Report 6/5/2020 - 2:16:13 PM Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Boone County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INBOOP20 5/5/2020   E- # OF Election Day 3218 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 53 A- # OF Paper Absentee 9994 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 53 599 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 13811 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.78% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 29  REGISTERED VOTERS: 51564 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 29

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,275 (R) President of the U.S.

1990 4824 462 7276 87.93% DONALD J. TRUMP

207 754 38 999 12.07% BILL WELD

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,007 (R) Governor

2056 5480 471 8007 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,705 (R) US Representative District 4

1088 2290 327 3705 100.00% JIM BAIRD

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,310 (R) US Representative District 5

88 265 10 363 8.42% KENT ABERNATHY

13 46 1 60 1.39% ANDREW BALES

76 145 9 230 5.34% MICAH BECKWITH

36 195 7 238 5.52% CARL BRIZZI

2 8 0 10 0.23% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON

141 430 14 585 13.57% CHUCK DIETZEN

138 586 19 743 17.24% BETH HENDERSON

10 105 1 116 2.69% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK

5 10 1 16 0.37% MATTHEW HULLINGER

49 257 9 315 7.31% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL

5 11 0 16 0.37% DANNY NIEDERBERGER

11 52 1 64 1.48% MARK SMALL

440 1018 66 1524 35.36% VICTORIA SPARTZ

4 10 0 14 0.32% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY

7 9 0 16 0.37% VICTOR WAKLEY

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,498 (R) State Senator District 7

77 184 32 293 19.56% ETHAN H. BROWN

266 787 104 1157 77.24% BRIAN W. BUCHANAN

16 30 2 48 3.20% VERNON BUDDE

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,591 (R) State Rep District 24

813 2684 94 3591 100.00% DONNA SCHAIBLEY

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 326 (R) State Rep District 28

91 211 24 326 100.00% JEFFREY A. THOMPSON

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,356 (R) State Rep District 41

980 2064 312 3356 100.00% TIM BROWN

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,349 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1

1902 5007 440 7349 100.00% MATTHEW C. KINCAID

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,038 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 2

1789 4837 412 7038 100.00% BRUCE E. PETIT

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,492 (R) County Auditor

911 2437 221 3569 47.64% MIKE LUCIANI

1032 2658 233 3923 52.36% HEATHER R. MYERS

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,269 (R) County Recorder

1911 4927 431 7269 100.00% DEBORAH S. (DEBBIE) OTTINGER

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,300 (R) County Treasurer

1909 4947 444 7300 100.00% NICOLE K. (NIKKI) BALDWIN

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,198 (R) County Coroner

1900 4865 433 7198 100.00% JUSTIN R. SPARKS

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,131 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2

1857 4834 440 7131 100.00% DONNIE LAWSON

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,014 (R) County Commissioner Dist 3

1825 4769 420 7014 100.00% JEFFREY WOLFE

 

VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 20,430 (R) County Council At-Large

1100 2881 266 4247 20.79% MATT JACKSON

1432 4104 358 5894 28.85% DON LAMB

1108 3519 252 4879 23.88% ELISE NIESHALLA

1230 3877 303 5410 26.48% MARCIA C. WILHOITE

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 124 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 1

10 20 13 43 34.68% KEVIN DININGER

23 39 19 81 65.32% DAVE FERRELL

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 127 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 4

30 30 5 65 51.18% STEPHEN (STEVE) OWENS

26 33 3 62 48.82% GEORGE PIPER II

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 240 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 5

29 37 2 68 28.33% AUSTIN CHANDLER

42 121 9 172 71.67% DAN LAMAR

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 139 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 7

14 26 7 47 33.81% ROBERTA CORY

16 66 10 92 66.19% RICHARD (DICK) ROBERTSON

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 156 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 11

26 76 10 112 71.79% PENNY S. BOGAN

22 20 2 44 28.21% BRIAN C. TANDY

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 204 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 12

31 111 8 150 73.53% DEBORAH S. (DEBBIE) OTTINGER

15 35 4 54 26.47% BILL STONER

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 76 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 13

12 11 4 27 35.53% JOYCE DOUGLAS

19 18 12 49 64.47% THOMAS (TOM) GAROFFOLO

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 154 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 14

29 41 8 78 50.65% KENT T. EASTWOOD

34 37 5 76 49.35% WILLIAM (RANDY) PRICE

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 167 (R) Pct Committeeman Clinton

24 48 1 73 43.71% CHAD JOHNSON

14 69 11 94 56.29% SOVILLA (SMITH) MENNEN

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 168 (R) Pct Committeeman Eagle 13

40 75 10 125 74.40% CRAIG J. MELTON

14 29 0 43 25.60% JOHN M. WESTERCAMP

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 162 (R) Pct Committeeman Eagle 14

13 29 1 43 26.54% KRISTINA M. HOLDEN

40 76 3 119 73.46% ROBERT S. SCHEIN

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 112 (R) Pct Committeeman Eagle 20

20 47 1 68 60.71% CLARENCE BRABSON III

14 29 1 44 39.29% SHERIQUE WILLIAMS

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 103 (R) Pct Committeeman Harrison

8 16 4 28 27.18% STEPHEN B. GENTRY

28 43 4 75 72.82% ROBERT GUERNSEY

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 87 (R) Pct Committeeman Jackson 2

11 24 2 37 42.53% STEPHANIE BECKLEY

12 35 3 50 57.47% RODERICK (ROD) NOGGLE

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 84 (R) Pct Committeeman Jackson 3

13 44 13 70 83.33% BRUCE GUERNSEY

5 9 0 14 16.67% JOHN P. HARRISON

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 232 (R) Pct Committeeman Jefferson

22 73 17 112 48.28% MIKE GENTRY

20 86 14 120 51.72% GRETCHEN SMITH

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 101 (R) Pct Committeeman Marion 1

7 31 0 38 37.62% DAN FLEMING

20 39 4 63 62.38% MICHAEL T. (MIKE) NIELSEN

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 133 (R) Pct Committeeman Sugar Creek 2

25 30 3 58 43.61% CHARLES (CHUCK) FORD

13 52 10 75 56.39% TAMARA K. LAWSON

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 232 (R) Pct Committeeman Union 2

32 119 5 156 67.24% MARC APPLEGATE

24 51 1 76 32.76% SUSANA SUAREZ

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 189 (R) Pct Committeeman Washington

16 34 17 67 35.45% CYNTHIA (PING) HOLMES

31 77 14 122 64.55% DEBORAH (DEB) MARTIN

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 168 (R) Pct Committeeman Worth 1

21 47 9 77 45.83% KIMBERLY HEFFNER

28 54 9 91 54.17% TANYA SUMNER

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 147 (R) Pct Committeeman Worth 2

14 42 1 57 38.78% CLINTON A. BOHM

24 63 3 90 61.22% JEFFREY S. JACOB

 

VOTE FOR 8         VOTES= 15,588 (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1

476 1037 148 1661 10.66% PENNY S. BOGAN

368 598 112 1078 6.92% ANDY DARDINI

305 623 91 1019 6.54% JOYCE DOUGLAS

465 974 133 1572 10.08% MATTHEW B (MATT) DRURY

394 764 100 1258 8.07% KENT T. EASTWOOD

447 954 130 1531 9.82% THOMAS (TOM) GAROFFOLO

307 548 87 942 6.04% ABIGAIL GENTRY

429 789 114 1332 8.55% MATT GENTRY

329 635 102 1066 6.84% HAROLD (HUCK) LEWIS

434 950 119 1503 9.64% JANE M. MYERS

485 1024 144 1653 10.60% DEBORAH S. (DEBBIE) OTTINGER

319 558 96 973 6.24% BRIAN C. TANDY

 

VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 4,221 (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2

128 241 53 422 10.00% STEPHANIE BECKLEY

89 176 27 292 6.92% VICTOR BECKLEY

137 339 58 534 12.65% CYNTHIA (PING) HOLMES

209 537 84 830 19.66% DEBORAH (DEB) MARTIN

208 512 76 796 18.86% MIKE MARTIN

89 325 31 445 10.54% SOVILLA (SMITH) MENNEN

236 583 83 902 21.37% SCOTT PELL

 

VOTE FOR 9         VOTES= 23,850 (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3

202 546 24 772 3.24% JOAN BLACKWELL

206 474 27 707 2.96% THOMAS BLACKWELL

153 505 19 677 2.84% BRADRICK (BRAD) BURK

303 803 24 1130 4.74% AMY R. CONNELLY

254 498 33 785 3.29% NATHAN FRAMPTON

194 504 22 720 3.02% CHRISTINA HAGE

147 353 15 515 2.16% JUSTIN C. HAGE

164 504 16 684 2.87% ROBYN HEINE

203 519 16 738 3.09% KRISTINA M. HOLDEN

202 483 25 710 2.98% ADAM J. KRUPP

134 314 12 460 1.93% JOSH T. MARTIN

238 488 22 748 3.14% LAURA MARTIN

176 394 23 593 2.49% JOHN D. McCULLOUGH

217 578 25 820 3.44% CRAIG J. MELTON

175 442 22 639 2.68% NATHAN MESSER

68 138 10 216 0.91% ELBERT WAYNE MILLS

379 1272 41 1692 7.09% ELISE NIESHALLA

153 412 12 577 2.42% DANIELLE A. NORRIS

113 269 13 395 1.66% EVAN M. NORRIS

109 230 15 354 1.48% CRAIG OLSINSKI

300 777 31 1108 4.65% CHAD A. PITTMAN

150 313 19 482 2.02% MICHAEL RINEBOLD

117 186 20 323 1.35% DAVID E. ROBERTS

128 188 14 330 1.38% CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL

257 657 33 947 3.97% TOM SANTELLI

313 823 32 1168 4.90% ROBERT S. SCHEIN

157 398 24 579 2.43% CURT SMITH

39 158 3 200 0.84% KEN SONDIK

147 864 18 1029 4.31% SUSANA SUAREZ

96 634 13 743 3.12% KATHLEEN (KATE) SWANSON

59 372 4 435 1.82% JOHN M. WESTERCAMP

37 335 0 372 1.56% TARRAH WESTERCAMP

105 637 11 753 3.16% TOM WHEELER

58 427 7 492 2.06% BENJAMIN M. WORRELL

48 357 3 408 1.71% BRANT WRIGHT

79 467 3 549 2.30% LORENE WRIGHT

 

VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 936 (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4

30 112 4 146 15.60% CLINTON A. BOHM

56 191 10 257 27.46% DAN FLEMING

48 173 11 232 24.79% MIKE MORGAN

62 215 24 301 32.16% MICHAEL T. (MIKE) NIELSEN

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,003 (D) President of the U.S.

649 3236 67 3952 78.99% JOSEPH R. BIDEN

5 15 0 20 0.40% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG

37 197 4 238 4.76% PETE BUTTIGIEG

9 10 0 19 0.38% TULSI GABBARD

5 29 2 36 0.72% AMY KLOBUCHAR

200 320 10 530 10.59% BERNIE SANDERS

0 4 0 4 0.08% TOM STEYER

38 121 3 162 3.24% ELIZABETH WARREN

11 31 0 42 0.84% ANDREW YANG

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,858 (D) Governor

732 3060 66 3858 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,210 (D) US Representative District 4

43 109 7 159 13.14% BENJAMIN FREDERICK

119 477 15 611 50.50% JOE MACKEY

11 20 2 33 2.73% HOWARD POLLCHIK

98 298 11 407 33.64% VERONIKKA ZIOL

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,356 (D) US Representative District 5

170 506 14 690 20.56% JENNIFER CHRISTIE

239 1216 20 1475 43.95% CHRISTINA HALE

37 281 5 323 9.62% ANDY JACOBS

3 17 0 20 0.60% RALPH SPELBRING

149 694 5 848 25.27% DEE THORNTON

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 428 (D) State Senator District 7

83 337 8 428 100.00% TABITHA N. BARTLEY

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,040 (D) State Rep District 24

547 2453 40 3040 100.00% NAOMI S. BECHTOLD

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 28

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 900 (D) State Rep District 41

193 680 27 900 100.00% GREG A. WOODS

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 2

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 3

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At-Large

0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

VOTE FOR 13         VOTES= 26,753 (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 24

389 1892 35 2316 8.66% ELIANA ARMSTRONG

363 1887 34 2284 8.54% MELODY L. BERG

344 1897 32 2273 8.50% PAULETTE S. BERGER

329 1841 30 2200 8.22% ROBERT W. BERGER

344 1864 32 2240 8.37% ERIN M. BREWSTER

330 1811 29 2170 8.11% TERRY L. McCAIN

316 1780 28 2124 7.94% ROBERT PEDERSEN

367 1896 31 2294 8.57% ERICKA BOATWRIGHT PICKELL

328 1814 28 2170 8.11% JOSEPH QUIGLEY

359 1852 32 2243 8.38% ELLEN ROBINSON

331 1825 29 2185 8.17% ADAM DAVID ROSENFELD

393 1826 35 2254 8.43% ANDREA SIMMONS

 

VOTE FOR 7         VOTES= 1,329 (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 41

84 360 12 456 34.31% TIM ANDERSON

191 657 25 873 65.69% MICHELE THOMAS

 

End Of Report

Election Summary Report 6/5/2020 - 2:16:13 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1

 

Jessica Fouts

Clerk

212 Courthouse Square

Lebanon, IN 46052

765-482-3510jfouts@co.boone.in.us

Office Hours

Monday - Friday

8am - 4pm

Staff Directory