Login   
Text/HTML

 

         
         
2012 General Candidates        
         
Office Address Party Phone Number E-mail
President        
Mitt Romney-Republican 585 Commercial St. Boston, MA  02109 Republican    
Vice President        
Paul Ryan-Republican PO Box 8102 Chicago, IL  60680      
         
         
President        
Barack Obama-Democratic       Democrat    
Vice President-        
Joe Biden-Democratic              
         
         
President        
Gary J. Johnson-Libertian        
Vice President        
James P. Gray-Libertian        
         
               -STATEWIDE OFFICES-        
US Senator        
Richard E. Mourdock-Republican 10880 Ridge Knoll Dr. Evansville, IN  47710 Republican    
Joe Donnelly-Democratic 16200 Fox Cross Dr. Granger, IN  46530 Democrat    
Andrew "Andy" Horning-Libertarian 7851 Pleasant Hill Rd. Freedom, IN  47431      
         
Governor        
Mike Pence-Republican - Governor 12955 N.German Rd. Columbus, IN  47203 Republican    
Sue Ellspermann-Republican - Lieutenant Governor 212 E. 25th St.Ferdinand, IN  47532      
         
John R. Gregg-Democratic - Governor 20566 East Jericho Rd. Sandborn, IN  47578      
Via Simpson-Democratic - Lieutenant Governor 4965 West Woodland Dr. Bloomington, IN 47404      
         
Rupert Boneham-Libertarian - Governor 787 E. 86th St.Indianapolis, IN  46240      
Brad Klopfenstein-Libertarian - Lieutenant Governor 5455 E. 13th St. Indianapolis, IN  46219 Democrat    
         
Attorney General        
Gregg Zoeller-Republican 3309 E. 56th St Indianapolis, IN  46220      
Kay Fleming-Democratic 4305 Manning Road  Indianapolis, IN  46228      
         
Superintendent of Public Instruction        
Tony Bennett-Republican 6264 Newark Dr. Noblesville, IN  46062      
Glenda Ritz-Democratic 4603 Powderhorn Crt. Carmel, IN  46033      
         
         
           - Elected by Districts-        
US Representative 4th District        
Todd Rokita-Republican 8823 Woodacre Lane Indianapolis, IN  46234 Republican    
Tara E. Nelson-Democratic 3222 Norwegian Dr. Lafayette, IN  47909 Democrat    
Benjamine J. Gehlhausen-Libertarian 352 N. Salisbury St.  West Lafayette, IN  47906      
         
US Representative  5th District        
Susan Brooks-Republican  13406 Birkenhead St. Carmel, IN  46032 Republican    
Scott Reske-Democratic 910 Broadway Street,  Pendleton, IN  46064 Democrat    
Chard Reid-Libertarian 11537 Raleigh Lane, Fishers, IN  46038      
         
State Senate  - Dist. 7        
Brandt Hershman-Republican 6142 Maderia Ln. Lafayette, IN  47905 Republican    
Brad Thompson-Democratic 7395 W. Stoney Dr. Delphi, IN  46923      
         
State Representative - Dist 24        
Braun, Steven-Republican 8099 Hunt Club Rd. Zionsville, IN  46077 Republican    
         
State Representative- Dist. 28        
Jeffrey A. Thompson-Republican 6001 N. SR 39  Lizton, IN  46149 Republican    
James "Jim" Rainwater-Libertarian 5485 Elizaville Rd. Lebanon, IN  46052      
         
State Representative - Dist 41        
Tim Brown-Republican 1111 Ridgeway Dr. Crawfordsville, IN  47933 Republican    
         
Circuit Court Judge        
Edens, J. Jeffrey (Jeff) R-Republican 1245 John Bart Rd. Lebanon, IN  46052 Republican    
         
County Auditor        
Willhoite, Deanna-Republican 110 Finch Court  Lebanon, IN  46052 Republican    
         
County Recorder        
Nicole K. "Nikki" Baldwin-Republican 2619 S. 650 E. Whitestown, IN  46075 Republican    
         
         
    Republican    
County Treasurer        
Ottinger, Deborah S. "Debbie" Republican 1126 Barry Dr. Lebanon, IN  46052      
         
County Coroner        
Hough, Shon J. -Republican 8250 East St. Rd. 334 Zionsville, IN  46077 Republican    
         
County Commissioner  - Dist. 2     Republican    
Lawson, Donnie-Republican 4919 Serum Plant Rd. Lebanon, IN  46052 Republican    
         
County Commissioner  - Dist. 3        
Wolfe, Jeff-Republican 201 E.Ulen Lebanon, IN  46052 Republican    
         
County Council Member - At Large        
Coleman, Harry-Democratic 650 S. 800 E. Zionsville, IN  46077 Democratic    
Rodgers, David-Republican 4060 W. 400 S. Lebanon, IN  46052 Republican    
Shubert, Debby-Republican 915 Millerwood Dr. Lebanon, IN  46052 Republican    
Wilhoite, Marcia C-Republican 1025 E. 375 N. Lebanon, IN  46052 Republican    
         
    Public Questions-Statewide        
Indiana Supreme Court-Justice of the Indiana Supreme Crt.        
Shall Justic Steven H. David be retained in office?        
Shall Justice Robert D. Rucker be retained in office?        
         
    Public Questions- (First District)        
Indiana Court of Appeals-Judge of the Indiana Court of Appeals      
Shall Judge John G. Baker be retained in office?        
         
    Public Question- (Fifth District)        
Indiana Court of Appeals-Judge of the Indiana Court of Appeals      
Shall Judge Nancy H. Vaidik be retained in office?        
         
    Public Question-Whitestown and Worth Twp. Reorganization      
Voters of Worth 1 & 2, Perry/W'Town,         
 Eagle 10/W'Town, 19/W'Town & Eagle 20/W'Town        
"Shall the town of Whitestown and Worth Township reorganize        
as a single political subdivision?"        
         
         
School Boards at the General Election        
Lebanon Community School Corp. - City of Lebanon        
Thomas, Michele 2306 Terrace Lane, Lebanon, IN  46052      
         
Lebanon Community School Corp. - City of Lebanon        
Burtron, Michael 2025 Elizaville Rd, Lebanon, IN  46052      
         
Lebanon Community School Corp. -Perry Township        
Herr, David 2525 E. 550 S. Lebanon, IN  46052      
         
         
Zionsville Community School Corp. - Eagle Township        
Burgess, Jane 4553 Chase Oak Ct. Zionsville, IN  46077      
Gentile, Susan F. 7631 Windsor Dr. Zionsville, IN  46077      
         
Zionsville Community School Corp.- Union Township        
Stein, Joseph "Joe" 9802 E. 200 S. Zionsville, IN  46077      
Wingerter, Robert B.  9902 E. 200 S. Zionsville, IN 46077      
         
         
Western Boone Community School Corp.  - Jefferson Township      
Gott, Gaye A.   WITHDREW 8/242012  8564 W. 200  Jamestown, IN  46071      
Biesecker, Michael 5725 W. 50 S. Lebanon, IN  46052      
Jackson, Matthew Lucas 690 N. 600 W. Lebanon, IN  46052      
Western Boone Community School Corp. - Washington Township      
Martin, William Mike 5037 W. 650 N. Thorntown, IN  46077      
Western Boone Community School Corp. - At Large        
Davis, Rick 5457 Evans Rd  Thorntown, IN  46077      
Guernsey, Bruce 7055 S. 600  Jamestown, IN  46147      
Corson, Stanley L. II 5786 N. 450 W. Thorntown, IN  46071      
         
Sheridan Community School Corp. - Marion Twp        
Hopkins, James. (Jim) Jr 8017 N. 1000 E. Sheridian, IN  46069      
Lyon, Alan N. 11620 E. SR 47  Sheridian, IN  46069      
Parsley, Michael A. 9834 E. 700 N. Sheridian, IN  46069