2004 Primary Election Results for Boone County, Indiana
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   GEORGE W. BUSH                  7,002 / 100%
UNITED STATES SENATOR
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   MARVIN SCOTT                    5,109 / 100%
GOVERNOR
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   MITCH DANIELS                   5,715 /  71%
    ERIC MILLER                     2,378 /  29%
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 4:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   STEVE BUYER                     5,141 /  71%
    MIKE CAMPBELL                     880 /  12%
    DENNIS HARDY                      610 /   8%
    BRIAN D. PAASCH                   639 /   9%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 28:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 27 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   JEFFREY A. THOMPSON             3,816 / 100%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 38:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 5 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   JAMES R. BUCK                     715 / 100%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 87:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 15 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   CINDY NOE                       1,732 / 100%
COUNTY AUDITOR
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   GRETCHEN SMITH                  5,888 / 100%
COUNTY RECORDER
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   MARY ALICE "SAM" BALDWIN        3,848 /  54%
    MARCIA A. RADY                  3,234 /  46%
COUNTY TREASURER
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
    JOSEPH P. DENNEMANN             1,569 /  22%
    SARITA KAY KOOPMAN              2,145 /  31%
*   DEANNA WILLHOITE                3,260 /  47%
COUNTY CORONER
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   RICHARD DOWDEN                  5,607 / 100%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
DISTRICT 2:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   CHARLES H. EATON                4,000 /  56%
    BYRON E. LOVELESS               3,207 /  44%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
DISTRICT 3:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
    GEORGIA A. (JO) BALDAUF         2,183 /  29%
*   HAROLD E. "HUCK" LEWIS          5,244 /  71%
COUNTY COUNCIL
AT-LARGE:
(Vote for 3) PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
    TERRY L. BRANDENBURG            3,609 /  22%
*   KEN P. CAMPBELL                 4,339 /  26%
*   JEFFREY W. "JEFF" HECK          4,812 /  29%
*   MARCIA C. WILHOITE              3,743 /  23%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
CENTER 2 & 11:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 2 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   NICOLE K. BALDWIN                 214 /  68%
    MICHELLE PROCTOR                  102 /  32%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
PERRY:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 1 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   MARY ALICE "SAM" BALDWIN          187 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
EAGLE 5, 6 & 11:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 3 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   WENDELLA (WENDY) K. BRANT         221 /  53%
    HEATHER ESSEX GALLAGHER           199 /  47%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
CENTER 1 & 12:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 2 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   MICHAEL E. BURNS                  380 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
CENTER 4 & 6:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 2 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   KEN P. CAMPBELL                   209 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
UNION 1 & 2:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 2 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   BETTY LEE COOPER                  280 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
EAGLE 2, 3, 4 &12:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 4 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   JUDITH ANN ESSEX                  359 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
HARRISON:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 1 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   ROBERT E. GUERNSEY                106 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
EAGLE 1, 14 & 15:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 3 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   JIM HOLDEN                        168 /  50%
*   TOM WHEELER                       168 /  50%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
CENTER 3, 8 & 14:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 3 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   LARRY HYSONG                      245 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
CLINTON, MARION 1 & 2, WASHINGTON:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 4 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   SARITA KAY KOOPMAN                501 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
CENTER 9 & 15:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 2 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   MICHELLE E. MYERS                 268 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
CENTER 5 & 7:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 2 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   DEBORAH (DEBBIE) S. OTTINGER      253 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
JACKSON 1, 2, & 3:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 3 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   DAVID RODGERS                     309 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
CENTER 10 & 13:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 2 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   BARBARA J. SMITH                  332 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
JEFFERSON:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 1 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   GRETCHEN SMITH                    218 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
SUGAR CREEK 1 & 2:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 2 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   MARYLN J. SMITH                   283 / 100%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE
EAGLE 7, 8 & 9:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 3 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   BILL SOARDS                       438 / 100%
LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION
CITY OF LEBANON:
(Vote for 2) PRECINCTS REPORTED: 17 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
    KERRY D. KRIES                  1,727 /  32%
*   RONALD J. MORELOCK              1,738 /  32%
*   ROGER NEAL                      1,946 /  36%
    WRITE-IN                            6 /   0%
    WRITE-IN                            2 /   0%
LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION
PERRY TOWNSHIP:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 17 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   JOHN CLAYTON RICE               2,357 / 100%
    WRITE-IN                            4 /   0%
MARION-ADAMS SCHOOL BOARD OF EDUCATION
MARION TOWNSHIP:
(Vote for 2) PRECINCTS REPORTED: 2 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   KENNETH E. NOE                    176 /  47%
*   JUDITH E. STOOPS                  196 /  52%
    WRITE-IN                            4 /   1%
    WRITE-IN                            2 /   1%
WESTERN BOONE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION
JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 9 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   MICHAEL W. BIESECKER              808 /  54%
    JOE MARTIN                        677 /  46%
    WRITE-IN                            1 /   0%
WESTERN BOONE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 9 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   JANE A. FAGGETTI                1,264 / 100%
    WRITE-IN                            4 /   0%
WESTERN BOONE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION
AT-LARGE:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 9 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   BRUCE GUERNSEY                    958 /  59%
    DEBORAH K. SMITH                  667 /  41%
    WRITE-IN                            1 /   0%
ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION
EAGLE TOWNSHIP:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 19 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   JAMES J. KRUPOWICZ              2,556 /  99%
    WRITE-IN                           19 /   1%
ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION
UNION TOWNSHIP:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 19 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   ROBERT B. WINGERTER, JR.        2,512 /  99%
    WRITE-IN                           17 /   1%
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
    WESLEY K. CLARK                    73 /   9%
    HOWARD DEAN                        53 /   6%
    JOHN EDWARDS                      106 /  13%
*   JOHN F. KERRY                     575 /  69%
    DENNIS J. KUCINICH                 14 /   2%
    LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.             7 /   1%
UNITED STATES SENATOR
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   EVAN BAYH                         825 / 100%
GOVERNOR
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   JOE KERNAN                        784 / 100%
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 4:
PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
    BILL ABBOTT                       304 /  45%
*   DAVID SANDERS                     375 /  55%
STATE CONVENTION DELEGATES
AT-LARGE:
(Vote for 13) PRECINCTS REPORTED: 47 PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 PRECINCTS UNREPORTED: 0
*   JAMES H. ACTON                    646 /  10%
*   FREDDIE J. CRANE                  485 /   8%
*   CAROLYN G. EWING                  475 /   7%
*   CHARLES T. EWING                  455 /   7%
*   ANN E. GIDDINGS                   509 /   8%
*   LAWRENCE D. GIDDINGS              500 /   8%
*   MARY SCIFRES GRABIANOWSKI         500 /   8%
*   LARRY E. LEE                      507 /   8%
*   MARY LU MORAN                     477 /   7%
*   ROBERT E. MORAN                   479 /   7%
*   RUTH ANN TOWNSEND                 480 /   7%
*   JAMES K. URBAN                    495 /   8%
*   JIM WHELAN                        458 /   7%